Alderwood-Terrace - Area 10 Friday Swedish/Edmonds Hospital
Auburn - Area 8 Wednesday Auburn Golf Course Restaurant
Ballard (Seattle) - Area 1 Tuesday Ivar's Salmon House
Bellevue - Area 11 Tuesday Maggiano's Little Italy, Bellevue
Bellevue Breakfast - Area 11 Friday Glendale Country Club
Bellevue Sunrise - Area 11 Tuesday Embassy Suites by Hilton
Burien-White Center - Area 6 Thursday Angelo's of Burien
Covington - Area 8 Wednesday Affinity Senior Living Second Floor
Des Moines and Normandy Park - Area 9 Wednesday Four Points by Sheraton Seattle Airport South 22406 Pacific Hwy S, Des Moines, WA 98198
Duvall - Area 5 Wednesday Duvall Visitor Center.
Duwamish Southside - Area 7 Thursday Friendz Cafe
Edmonds - Area 1 Tuesday Salt & Iron Restaurant
Edmonds Daybreakers - Area 1 Tuesday Anthony's Beach Café
Emerald City (Seattle) - Area 3 Tuesday Best Western Executive Inn
Enumclaw - Area 8 Thursday Hope Lutheran Church
Federal Way - Area 9 Thursday The Courtyard by Marriott Hotel
Fremont (Seattle) - Area 3 Tuesday Hale's Ales
Issaquah - Area 4 Tuesday Tibbetts Creek Manor. (Sometimes the Manor is booked, and we meet elsewhere. Please click on the Speaker name in the list above to confirm meeting location on any given week.)
Kent - Area 9 Tuesday Ramada Inn (except the last Tuesday of every month)
Kent Sunrise - Area 9 Tuesday Mitzel's American Kitchen
Kirkland - Area 4 Monday Woodmark Hotel at Carillon Point
Kirkland Downtown - Area 4 Tuesday The Caf at Northwest University
Lake Forest Park - Area 10 Wednesday Lake Forest Park Presbyterian Church
Lake Union Neighborhood (Seattle) - Area 3 Friday Center For Wooden Boats
Lynnwood - Area 10 Thursday Edmonds Community College Gateway Hall, Rm 352 check our website for meeting location updates
Magnolia (Seattle) - Area 3 Thursday [effective 10/02/2014] Palisade Restaurant, 206-285-1000 2601 West Marina Place Seattle, WA 98199
Maple Valley - Area 8 Friday Maple Valley Community Center
Mercer Island - Area 2 Tuesday Community Center at Mercer View
Mill Creek - Area 5 Wednesday
Northshore (Bothell) - Area 1 Thursday McMinamins--Thorndike (community) Room
Queen Anne (Seattle) - Area 7 Tuesday 2nd Tuesday - Special Event/Program (rotating locations in Queen Anne area) 4th Tuesday, 7:30pm - QAR Pay It Forward Night (rotating restaurants in Queen Anne area) Once a month - Service activity
Rain City, Rotary Club of Shoreline - Area 10 Thursday Shoreline City Hall, Third Floor Conference Room, 17500 Midvale Ave., Shoreline, WA
Rainier (Seattle) - Area 7 Tuesday Jefferson Park Golf Course Clubhouse --4101 Beacon Avenue South 98108
Redmond - Area 5 Thursday Hyatt House Redmond
Renton - Area 8 Thursday Maplewood Golf Club
Sammamish - Area 5 Thursday Bellewood Senior Living Facility
Seattle - Area 12 Wednesday Meeting location changes weekly. Please call 206-623-0023 for location.
Seattle Northeast - Area 3 Thursday Elliott Bay, Public House Brewery
Seattle-International District - Area 7 Thursday We meet every 1st and 3rd Thursday Ocean Star Restaurant (Meeting 11:30-12:30, Fellowship 12:30-1:00)
Shoreline (Seattle) - Area 2 Wednesday Shoreline Community College PUB (building 9000 - student union building)
Snoqualmie Valley - Area 4 Thursday Snoqualmie Ridge Golf/Country Club
Southcenter - Area 6 Thursday ACME Bowl
University District, Seattle - Area 2 Friday Seattle Yacht Club
University Sunrise of Seattle - Area 2 Thursday Ivar's Salmon House
Vashon Island - Area 6 Thursday Chautauqua Elementary School - executive conference room, second floor
West Seattle - Area 6 Tuesday Alki Masonic Center 4736 40th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98116
Woodinville - Area 11 Tuesday Sammamish Valley Grange Hall

Meeting Time & Location

Thursdays at 7:15 AM
Bellewood Apartments
3710 Providence Point Dr. SE
Issaquah, WA 98029

Get Directions

 

 

 

Share This